📍 2 min from Universal Orlando Open daily Dine-in · Pickup · Delivery
Caribbean · Asian · Fusion

The Menu

Island plates, wok-fired rice and noodles, wings, roasts and a full bar. Everything cooked to order on S Kirkman Rd.

84dishes
72drinks & cocktails
3new this season

35 items

Appetizers

Small plates, wings and roasts to start or to share.

Fried Calamari
Fried Calamari$20
Shrimp Wonton
Shrimp Wonton$12
Jerk Wings
Jerk Wings$12

From the Sea

  • Shrimp Wonton

    $12

    Seasoned shrimpy goodness, wrapped and moist

  • Shrimp Tempura

    $12

    Perfectly crispy, juicy shrimp

  • Legends Boom Boom ShrimpNew

    $18
  • Jumbo Pepper Shrimp

    $16

    Sautéed jumbo shrimp with green peppers and onions

  • Coconut Shrimp

    $12

    Coconut sweetness and fresh, juicy shrimp

  • Fried Shrimp

    $12

    Jumbo shrimp, battered and juicy

  • Fried Calamari

    $20

    Golden brown and crisp with Legends creamy sauce

  • Scallops

    $20

    Golden brown and crispy

  • Fried Bangamary Fish

    $19

    Small whole fish with a crispy texture

  • Fried Gray Snapper

    $21

    Cut in small pieces with a crispy texture

Chicken & Wings

  • 1/2 Fried Chicken

    $12

    Tender and juicy

  • Bunjal Chicken

    $18
  • Jerk Chicken🌶 Spicy

    $15
  • BBQ Chicken

    $12

    Made with house BBQ sauce

  • Crispy Chicken Tenders

    $12

    Served with french fries

  • Jerk Wings🌶 Spicy

    $12

    Smoky, spicy flavors

  • Buffalo Wings🌶 Spicy

    $12

    A hint of heat and nice spice

  • Fried Chicken Wings

    $12

    Natural, juicy and fried to perfection

  • Legends Sweet Chilli Wings🌶 Spicy

    $12

    Sweet hint of heat

Roasts & Grills

  • Roast Duck

    $25
  • Roast Lamb

    $18

    Sliced lamb glazed with special sauces

  • Pepper Lamb

    $18

    Tender sliced lamb with onions, red and green pepper

  • Jerk Lamb🌶 Spicy

    $20

    Smoky and spicy

  • Lamb Black PuddingNew

    $20
  • Roast Beef

    $18

    Ginger coconut chili sauce

  • Pepper Steak

    $18

    Tender sliced beef with onions, red and green pepper

  • Beef Black PuddingNew

    $20
  • Roast Pork (Char Siu)

    $18

    Sliced roast pork glazed with sweet sauces

  • Jerk Pork🌶 Spicy

    $18

Bites & Sharing Platters

  • Steamed Dumplings

    $15

    Chicken and veggie filling

  • Fried Dumplings

    $12
  • Mozzarella Sticks

    $10

    Served with marinara sauce

  • Fried Plantain

    $7
  • Seafood Platter

    $40
  • Wings Platter

    $40
6 items

Soup & Salad

Light, fresh and made to order.

  • Seafood Soup

    $9

    Shrimp, krab, calamari and veggies

  • Chicken Noodle Soup

    $7

    Chicken, broccoli, carrots, cabbage and noodles

  • Fresh Salad

    $8
  • Jerk Chicken Salad🌶 Spicy

    $12
  • Chicken Salad

    $12
  • Cucumber Salad

    $7
10 items

Tour of the Caribbean

Island plates served with white rice or rice & peas.

Stew Snapper
Stew Snapper$25
  • Curry Shrimp

    $21
  • Curry Chicken

    $15
  • Brown Stew Chicken

    $15
  • Curry Goat

    $18
  • Jerk Pork🌶 Spicy

    $21

    Smoky, spicy, flavorful Caribbean

  • Braised Oxtails

    $25
  • Jumbo Pepper Shrimp🌶 Spicy

    $21

    Sweet and a hint of heat

  • Steam Fish

    $25

    Whole snapper

  • Fried Snapper

    $25

    Whole snapper

    Served with one side

  • Stew Snapper

    $25

    Whole snapper

25 items

Asian

Chinese-Caribbean wok classics. Fried rice and lo mein made the Legends way.

House Special Fried Rice
House Special Fried Rice$18
Sweet Chili Chicken
Sweet Chili Chicken$17

Fried Rice

  • Plain Fried Rice

    $12

    Legends signature fried rice

  • Fried Rice

    $16

    Choose one: ChickenLambBeefPorkShrimp

  • House Special Fried Rice

    $18

    Shrimp, krab meat and pork (white rice)

    Add lamb or beef +$5

  • Mixed Fried Rice

    $20

    Shrimp, chicken and pork (brown rice)

    Add lamb or beef +$5

  • Plain House Fried Rice with Half Chicken

    $20
  • Pineapple Fried Rice

    $18

    Choose one: ChickenLambBeefPorkShrimp

  • Mixed Pineapple Fried Rice

    $21

    Pineapple, shrimp, chicken and pork (brown rice)

    Add lamb or beef +$5

  • Pineapple House Special Fried Rice

    $21

    Shrimp, chicken and pork (brown rice)

    Add lamb or beef +$5

Lo Mein

  • Plain Lo Mein Noodles

    $12

    Asian Caribbean noodles

  • Lo Mein Noodles

    $16

    Choose one: ChickenLambBeefPorkShrimp

  • Mixed Lo Mein Noodles

    $18

    Shrimp, chicken and pork

    Add lamb or beef +$5

  • 1/2 Fried Chicken with Lo Mein

    $20

    Soft and juicy, topped with our homemade brown sauce

Chicken

  • Sweet Chili Chicken🌶 Spicy

    $17

    Smoky, spicy and flavorful

    Served with white rice

  • BBQ Chicken

    $20

    Served with white rice or rice & peas

  • Fried Chicken (Half Portion)

    $20

    Soft and juicy, topped with our homemade brown sauce

    Served with fried rice

  • Chicken and Mixed Veggies

    $18

    Ginger coconut chili sauce

  • Chicken and Broccoli

    $18

    Tender chicken with crunchy broccoli

Lamb, Beef, Pork & Shrimp

Served with rice & peas or white rice

  • Roast Lamb

    $21

    Sliced lamb glazed with special sauces

  • Pepper Lamb

    $21

    Tender sliced lamb with onions, red and green pepper

  • Roast Beef

    $21

    Ginger coconut chili sauce

  • Pepper Steak

    $21

    Tender sliced beef with onions, red and green pepper

  • Beef and Broccoli

    $21

    Tender sliced beef with crunchy broccoli

  • Roast Pork (Char Siu)

    $21

    Sliced roast pork glazed with sweet sauces

  • Shrimp and Broccoli

    $21

    Jumbo shrimp with crunchy broccoli

  • Jumbo Shrimp Mix Veggie

    $21

    In garlic sauce or ginger coconut chili sauce

5 items

Veggie

Meat-free plates and island breads.

  • Stir Fry Mixed Vegetable

    $12
  • Vegetable Lo Mein

    $12
  • Vegetable Fried Rice

    $12
  • Roti

    $3.50
  • Dhall Puri

    $3.50
3 items

Desserts

Something sweet to finish.

  • Red Velvet Cake

    $6
  • Cheesecake

    $6
  • Chocolate Cake

    $6
72 items

Drinks

Island sodas, fresh fountain drinks, mocktails and a full bar.

Bottles & Cans

  • Bottled Water

    $3.50
  • Coconut Water

    $5.50
  • True Life Juice

    $3.50
  • Aloe Drinks

    $3.50
  • Can Pepsi

    $3.50
  • Can Coke

    $3.50
  • Can Ginger Ale

    $3.50
  • Jamaican Cream Soda

    $3.50
  • Jamaican Pineapple

    $3.50
  • Jamaican Kola Champagne

    $3.50
  • Jamaican Ginger Beer

    $3.50
  • Guyana Cream Soda

    $3.50

Fountain Drinks

  • Pineapple Juice

    $3
  • Orange Juice

    $3
  • Cranberry Juice

    $3
  • Ginger Beer

    $3
  • Margarita Mix

    $3
  • Sweet Tea

    $3
  • Lemonade

    $3
  • Pepsi

    $3
  • Pepsi Zero

    $3
  • Starry (Lemon Lime)

    $3
  • Apple Juice

    $3
  • Crush Orange

    $3
  • Dr Pepper

    $3
  • Club Soda

    $3
  • Sour Mix

    $3

Mocktails

  • Margarita

    $8
  • Mojito

    $8
  • Piña Colada

    $8
  • Strawberry Daiquiri

    $8

Beer 21+

  • Michelob Ultra

    $4
  • Budweiser

    $4
  • Heineken

    $5
  • Corona

    $5
  • Red Stripe

    $5
  • Guinness

    $5
  • Stella Artois

    $5
  • Blue Moon

    $6
  • NÜTRL Seltzer

    $6

Wine 21+

  • Merlot

    $8
  • Chardonnay

    $8

Spirits 21+

  • Rum

    $8
  • Vodka

    $8
  • Gin

    $8
  • Hennessy

    $10
  • Hennessy VSOP

    $12
  • Johnnie Walker Black Label

    $10
  • Crown Royal Apple

    $10
  • Tanqueray

    $10
  • Tequila

    $10
  • Patrón

    $10

Cocktails 21+

  • Baileys

    $12
  • Citrus Margarita

    $15
  • Cosmopolitan

    $15
  • Kahlúa

    $12
  • Lemon Drop

    $12
  • Long Island Iced Tea Special

    $20
  • Long Island Iced Tea

    $16
  • Mai Tai

    $12
  • Margarita

    $12
  • Martini

    $15
  • Mimosas

    $15
  • Piña Colada

    $12
  • Pineapple Sunset

    $12
  • Pink Lemonade

    $12
  • Rum Punch

    $14
  • S** on the Beach

    $12
  • Spicy Margarita

    $15
  • Strawberry Daiquiri

    $12
  • Strawberry Mojito

    $15
  • Ultimate Mojito

    $12

21+ items require a valid ID. Please drink responsibly.

No dishes match that searchTry another word, or clear the filters.

Hungry yet?

Order pickup or delivery, book a table, or let us cater your next event.

Prices in USD, before tax. Menu and prices may change without notice. Please tell your server about any food allergies.