The Menu
Island plates, wok-fired rice and noodles, wings, roasts and a full bar. Everything cooked to order on S Kirkman Rd.
Appetizers
Small plates, wings and roasts to start or to share.



From the Sea
Shrimp Wonton
$12Seasoned shrimpy goodness, wrapped and moist
Shrimp Tempura
$12Perfectly crispy, juicy shrimp
Legends Boom Boom ShrimpNew
$18Jumbo Pepper Shrimp
$16Sautéed jumbo shrimp with green peppers and onions
Coconut Shrimp
$12Coconut sweetness and fresh, juicy shrimp
Fried Shrimp
$12Jumbo shrimp, battered and juicy
Fried Calamari
$20Golden brown and crisp with Legends creamy sauce
Scallops
$20Golden brown and crispy
Fried Bangamary Fish
$19Small whole fish with a crispy texture
Fried Gray Snapper
$21Cut in small pieces with a crispy texture
Chicken & Wings
1/2 Fried Chicken
$12Tender and juicy
Bunjal Chicken
$18Jerk Chicken🌶 Spicy
$15BBQ Chicken
$12Made with house BBQ sauce
Crispy Chicken Tenders
$12Served with french fries
Jerk Wings🌶 Spicy
$12Smoky, spicy flavors
Buffalo Wings🌶 Spicy
$12A hint of heat and nice spice
Fried Chicken Wings
$12Natural, juicy and fried to perfection
Legends Sweet Chilli Wings🌶 Spicy
$12Sweet hint of heat
Roasts & Grills
Roast Duck
$25Roast Lamb
$18Sliced lamb glazed with special sauces
Pepper Lamb
$18Tender sliced lamb with onions, red and green pepper
Jerk Lamb🌶 Spicy
$20Smoky and spicy
Lamb Black PuddingNew
$20Roast Beef
$18Ginger coconut chili sauce
Pepper Steak
$18Tender sliced beef with onions, red and green pepper
Beef Black PuddingNew
$20Roast Pork (Char Siu)
$18Sliced roast pork glazed with sweet sauces
Jerk Pork🌶 Spicy
$18
Bites & Sharing Platters
Steamed Dumplings
$15Chicken and veggie filling
Fried Dumplings
$12Mozzarella Sticks
$10Served with marinara sauce
Fried Plantain
$7Seafood Platter
$40Wings Platter
$40
Soup & Salad
Light, fresh and made to order.
Seafood Soup
$9Shrimp, krab, calamari and veggies
Chicken Noodle Soup
$7Chicken, broccoli, carrots, cabbage and noodles
Fresh Salad
$8Jerk Chicken Salad🌶 Spicy
$12Chicken Salad
$12Cucumber Salad
$7
Tour of the Caribbean
Island plates served with white rice or rice & peas.

Curry Shrimp
$21Curry Chicken
$15Brown Stew Chicken
$15Curry Goat
$18Jerk Pork🌶 Spicy
$21Smoky, spicy, flavorful Caribbean
Braised Oxtails
$25Jumbo Pepper Shrimp🌶 Spicy
$21Sweet and a hint of heat
Steam Fish
$25Whole snapper
Fried Snapper
$25Whole snapper
Stew Snapper
$25Whole snapper
Asian
Chinese-Caribbean wok classics. Fried rice and lo mein made the Legends way.


Fried Rice
Plain Fried Rice
$12Legends signature fried rice
Fried Rice
$16Choose one: ChickenLambBeefPorkShrimp
House Special Fried Rice
$18Shrimp, krab meat and pork (white rice)
Mixed Fried Rice
$20Shrimp, chicken and pork (brown rice)
Plain House Fried Rice with Half Chicken
$20Pineapple Fried Rice
$18Choose one: ChickenLambBeefPorkShrimp
Mixed Pineapple Fried Rice
$21Pineapple, shrimp, chicken and pork (brown rice)
Pineapple House Special Fried Rice
$21Shrimp, chicken and pork (brown rice)
Lo Mein
Plain Lo Mein Noodles
$12Asian Caribbean noodles
Lo Mein Noodles
$16Choose one: ChickenLambBeefPorkShrimp
Mixed Lo Mein Noodles
$18Shrimp, chicken and pork
1/2 Fried Chicken with Lo Mein
$20Soft and juicy, topped with our homemade brown sauce
Chicken
Sweet Chili Chicken🌶 Spicy
$17Smoky, spicy and flavorful
BBQ Chicken
$20Fried Chicken (Half Portion)
$20Soft and juicy, topped with our homemade brown sauce
Chicken and Mixed Veggies
$18Ginger coconut chili sauce
Chicken and Broccoli
$18Tender chicken with crunchy broccoli
Lamb, Beef, Pork & Shrimp
Served with rice & peas or white rice
Roast Lamb
$21Sliced lamb glazed with special sauces
Pepper Lamb
$21Tender sliced lamb with onions, red and green pepper
Roast Beef
$21Ginger coconut chili sauce
Pepper Steak
$21Tender sliced beef with onions, red and green pepper
Beef and Broccoli
$21Tender sliced beef with crunchy broccoli
Roast Pork (Char Siu)
$21Sliced roast pork glazed with sweet sauces
Shrimp and Broccoli
$21Jumbo shrimp with crunchy broccoli
Jumbo Shrimp Mix Veggie
$21In garlic sauce or ginger coconut chili sauce
Veggie
Meat-free plates and island breads.
Stir Fry Mixed Vegetable
$12Vegetable Lo Mein
$12Vegetable Fried Rice
$12Roti
$3.50Dhall Puri
$3.50
Desserts
Something sweet to finish.
Red Velvet Cake
$6Cheesecake
$6Chocolate Cake
$6
Drinks
Island sodas, fresh fountain drinks, mocktails and a full bar.
Bottles & Cans
Bottled Water
$3.50Coconut Water
$5.50True Life Juice
$3.50Aloe Drinks
$3.50Can Pepsi
$3.50Can Coke
$3.50Can Ginger Ale
$3.50Jamaican Cream Soda
$3.50Jamaican Pineapple
$3.50Jamaican Kola Champagne
$3.50Jamaican Ginger Beer
$3.50Guyana Cream Soda
$3.50
Fountain Drinks
Pineapple Juice
$3Orange Juice
$3Cranberry Juice
$3Ginger Beer
$3Margarita Mix
$3Sweet Tea
$3Lemonade
$3Pepsi
$3Pepsi Zero
$3Starry (Lemon Lime)
$3Apple Juice
$3Crush Orange
$3Dr Pepper
$3Club Soda
$3Sour Mix
$3
Mocktails
Margarita
$8Mojito
$8Piña Colada
$8Strawberry Daiquiri
$8
Beer 21+
Michelob Ultra
$4Budweiser
$4Heineken
$5Corona
$5Red Stripe
$5Guinness
$5Stella Artois
$5Blue Moon
$6NÜTRL Seltzer
$6
Wine 21+
Merlot
$8Chardonnay
$8
Spirits 21+
Rum
$8Vodka
$8Gin
$8Hennessy
$10Hennessy VSOP
$12Johnnie Walker Black Label
$10Crown Royal Apple
$10Tanqueray
$10Tequila
$10Patrón
$10
Cocktails 21+
Baileys
$12Citrus Margarita
$15Cosmopolitan
$15Kahlúa
$12Lemon Drop
$12Long Island Iced Tea Special
$20Long Island Iced Tea
$16Mai Tai
$12Margarita
$12Martini
$15Mimosas
$15Piña Colada
$12Pineapple Sunset
$12Pink Lemonade
$12Rum Punch
$14S** on the Beach
$12Spicy Margarita
$15Strawberry Daiquiri
$12Strawberry Mojito
$15Ultimate Mojito
$12
21+ items require a valid ID. Please drink responsibly.
Hungry yet?
Order pickup or delivery, book a table, or let us cater your next event.
Prices in USD, before tax. Menu and prices may change without notice. Please tell your server about any food allergies.